Ellwood Editions (www.EllwoodEditions.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zweig, Arnold Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zweig, Arnold The Case of Sergeant Grischa
London Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd 1928 First Edition Cloth & Original Wra Very Good in Good dust jacket 
A very nice copy of this First Edition. The protected dust wrapper* is darkened to the spine and has chipping to the head and tail of the spine, but has no significant dirt. Some darkening also to the inside flaps. A closed tear to the spine has been invisibly repaired with tape from inside. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it.There is foxing to the yellow spine of the cloth, but generally very clean inside. Neat owners gift inscription. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zweig, Arnold The Case of Sergeant Grischa
London Martin Secker 1929 Reprint Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
A rather bumped and dirty copy of this reprint hardback. No wrapper. Dirty and darkening to the spine. The has a lean. Some rubbing to the corners. Fractional bumping / edge wear otherwise. Internally mainly clean, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 12mo 7" - 7 ¾" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zweig, Arnold THE CROWNING OF A KING
London Martin Secker 1938 First English Edition Cloth Fair with no dust jacket 
A quite acceptable copy of this cloth hardback. No wrapper. Quite Clean and tidy covers. There are a few spots of significant dirt. Significant darkening to the cloth. Fading to the spine. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges and foxing to the preliminary pages. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zweig, Arnold on Abookstop.com
Zweig, Arnold on Aldertonbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Antiquarius.com
Zweig, Arnold on Betterbookgetter.com
Zweig, Arnold on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Zweig, Arnold on Blinebooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Bookmarcsonline.com
Zweig, Arnold on Chapter1.co.za
Zweig, Arnold on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Easychairbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Fleamarketbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Zweig, Arnold on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Zweig, Arnold on Hammondsbooks.net
Zweig, Arnold on Heirloombookstore.com
Zweig, Arnold on Ianreillybooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Intertextuality.com
Zweig, Arnold on Johnbalebooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Johnemmettbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Ladylisabooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Literatecat.com
Zweig, Arnold on Lpbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Marblehillbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Mingbooks.co.uk
Zweig, Arnold on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zweig, Arnold on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Zweig, Arnold on Mybookiejoint.com
Zweig, Arnold on Notquitenewstuff.com
Zweig, Arnold on Oldprintbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Oldscrolls.com
Zweig, Arnold on Olmsteadbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Pandy-books.com
Zweig, Arnold on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Zweig, Arnold on Pinaclebooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Psychobabel.eu
Zweig, Arnold on Read-em-again.com
Zweig, Arnold on Riversedgebooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Zweig, Arnold on Sweepadeal.com
Zweig, Arnold on Thatusedbookstore.com
Zweig, Arnold on Thebooksend.com
Zweig, Arnold on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ellwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com