Ellwood Editions (www.EllwoodEditions.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrie J. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie J. M. PETER PAN
London Children's Golden Library 2004 8497893859 / 9788497893855 First Edition Thus Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 25; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie J. M. PETER PAN
London Children's Golden Library 2004 8497893859 / 9788497893855 First Edition Thus Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 25; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie J. M. PETER PAN
London Children's Golden Library 2004 8497893859 / 9788497893855 First Edition Thus Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A very nice copy of this First Edition Thus. Sold in conjunction with the Daily Mail as a series of Children's Classics. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Children's Golden Library; Vol. 25; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie J. M. Quality Street a Comedy in Four Acts
London Hodder & Soughton 1913 First Edition Decorative Boards Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Hugh Thomson 
A very nice copy of this first trade edition. Variant binding of purple pictorial cloth elaborately decorated in pale blue and gilt, green on white pictorial endpapers. [2], (viii) , (199) , [1] pp. 22 tipped in colour plates with captioned tissue guards with illustration, line drawings in text. Covers are very clean and tidy, gilt bright. The spine is slightly faded with a little mottling to the bottom edge but overall a very presentable outside. Internally clean and tidy throughout, with a little mottled foxing to the initial pages only. Overall very clean. Very slight cracking to the front hinge only (still very firm though) Fully collated - one of the tissue guards is detached but present. Loose advert for an exhibition of the paintings in 1913 present. Overall an excellent copy. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 9 ¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie J. M. THE BOY DAVID / A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
London Peter Davies 1938 First Edition Thus Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
A quite acceptable copy of this First Edition Thus (Uniform edition). A quite tatty and somewhat stained, but protected dust wrapper*. A little dirt and foxing. There areseveral chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean, and generally tidy, but does have a tear / split to the top 3 inches of the front board where it meets the spine. Binding holding strong though. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. Neat inscription. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Uniform Edition; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie J. M. on 95bellstreet.com
Barrie J. M. on Astleybookfarm.com
Barrie J. M. on Aziomedia.com
Barrie J. M. on Bachtobooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Bookarc.com.au
Barrie J. M. on Bookbrothers.net
Barrie J. M. on Bookcollector.net
Barrie J. M. on Bookembooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Booksets.com
Barrie J. M. on Booksr4u.net
Barrie J. M. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Barrie J. M. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Barrie J. M. on Dustjacket.ca
Barrie J. M. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Easychairbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Greatlakesbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Heirloombookstore.com
Barrie J. M. on Horsebooksplus.com
Barrie J. M. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Kellerbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Kensvideo.net
Barrie J. M. on Mybookiejoint.com
Barrie J. M. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Pinaclebooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Rareandsigned.com
Barrie J. M. on Rarenonfiction.com
Barrie J. M. on Recordking.com.au
Barrie J. M. on Resourcebooks.net
Barrie J. M. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Rugglesbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Barrie J. M. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Star-dot-star.net
Barrie J. M. on Thebookjunction.com
Barrie J. M. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Vagabondbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Waverlybooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Williamglynn.co.uk
Barrie J. M. on Windyhillbooks.com
Barrie J. M. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ellwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com