|
|
Cornwell, Bernard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cornwell, Bernard Enemy of God : A Novel of Arthur : The Warlord Chronicles II London, United Kingdom Michael Joseph Limited 1996 0718100514 / 9780718100513 First Edition Cloth & Original Wraps Very Good+ in Good dust jacket A quite acceptable copy of this First Edition. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a little. There are a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. No inscriptions but letter R to ffep. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cornwell, Bernard Excalibur : A Novel of Arthur London, United Kingdom Michael Joseph Limited 1997 0718100573 / 9780718100575 Reprint Cloth & Original Wra Very Good in Good+ dust jacket A quite acceptable copy of this reprint. Reasonably clean protected dust wrapper*. No major dirt - there is a little. There are a few chips and closed tears with some loss to the wrapper. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Not clipped. Faded to the spine. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. There is a little foxing / darkening mainly to the edges and preliminary pages. No inscriptions, but a letter R to the corner of the ffep in ink. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Battle London Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 1995 0006473245 / 9780006473244 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket A nice copy of this first edition paperback. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. A little fading to the spine. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. ; Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #12; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Eagle London Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 1994 0006173136 / 9780006173137 Reprint Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket A quite acceptable copy of this paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Havoc London Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 2004 0007120125 / 9780007120123 Reprint Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket A quite acceptable copy of this paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. There is a little water damage to the initial pages. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 369 pages Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Prey London HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2002 0006513107 / 9780006513100 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket A nice copy of this First Edition Thus Soft back. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. Some darkening to the page edges. ~ Real Book ~ Real Description ~ Really in Stock ~ Real Bookseller (Members of PBFA). ; Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #5; 1.06 x 7.17 x 4.37 Inches; 304 pages Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cornwell, Bernard Stonehenge A Novel of 2000 BC London Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 2000 0006513867 / 9780006513865 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket A nice copy of this first edition paperback. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. A touch of darkenign to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 592 pages Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cornwell, Bernard SWORD SONG London Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 2007 0007219717 / 9780007219711 First Edition Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Remnant of a label to the rear panel of the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. Fractional lean to the book. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ~ Real Book ~ Real Description ~ Really in Stock ~ Real Bookseller (Members of PBFA). ; 1.34 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; 336 pages Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cornwell, Bernard THE BURNING LAND London Harper Collins London 2009 0007219741 / 9780007219742 First Edition Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. A continuation of the "last kingdom" saga . (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; Last Kingdom; 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cornwell, Bernard THE BURNING LAND London Harper Collins London 2009 0007219741 / 9780007219742 First Edition Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. Fractional lean to the book. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ~ Real Book ~ Real Description ~ Really in Stock ~ Real Bookseller (Members of PBFA). ; 1.02 x 9.13 x 5.98 Inches; 352 pages Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cornwell, Bernard on Acornbooksinmi.com Cornwell, Bernard on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Alexandriaslibrary.com Cornwell, Bernard on Anderidabooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Astleybookfarm.com Cornwell, Bernard on Aucott.com Cornwell, Bernard on Bananafishbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Bbrownandassoc.net Cornwell, Bernard on Bookbrothers.net Cornwell, Bernard on Booksaletoday.net Cornwell, Bernard on Booksr4u.net Cornwell, Bernard on Brookingsbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Clentbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Coasbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Concharbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Doullbooks.com
| Cornwell, Bernard on Dustjacket.ca Cornwell, Bernard on Eastleach-book.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Easychairbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Elpinarillobooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Foxfirebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Grenadierbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Heirloombookstore.com Cornwell, Bernard on Jackdawbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Jamespepperbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Johnbalebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Lenungerbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Mybookiejoint.com Cornwell, Bernard on Mysteryandimagination.com Cornwell, Bernard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Oldsaratogabooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Recordking.com.au
| Cornwell, Bernard on Riversedgebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Rosesarereadbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Seaoceanbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Storbecks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Svbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Topshelfbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Vagabondbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Vintagebooks.com.au Cornwell, Bernard on Waverlybooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Wheenobooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|