Ellwood Editions (www.EllwoodEditions.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hadfield, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hadfield, John A BOOK OF BEAUTY An Anthology of Words and Pictures
London Hulton Press Limited 1963 Reprint Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. An neat inscription on the first free endpaper. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hadfield, John A BOOK OF BRITAIN An Anthology of Words and Pictures
London Hulton Press Limited 1957 Reprint Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. A small neat initialed inscription. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hadfield, John A BOOK OF LOVE An Anthology of Words and Pictures
London Hulton Press Limited 1958 First Edition Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Good dust jacket 
A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Some bumping / edge wear to the wrapper with some small closed tears and a little loss to the wrapper at the head of the spine. Price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hadfield, John Reflections of Country Life Pictures from the Tate Gallery
London David & Charles 1986 071538855x / 9780715388556 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A very acceptable copy of this hardback first edition. No wrapper. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no damage to it. Beautiful paintings inside. No inscriptions. ; A Graham Tarrant Book; 24mo 5" - 5 ¾" tall; 48 pages 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hadfield, John (Ed) The Shell Book of English Villages
London Michael Joseph 1980 First Edition Cloth & Original Wra Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Pictorial Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. The Shell Book of English Villages; Hadfield, John (ed) : Michael Joseph London 1980. Very Good+ wrapper clean and neat with minor edgewear only. / Very Good+ book. Clean, tidy and neat throughout no particular flaws. 384pp 8vo. Illustrated throughout, partly in colour. A companion volume to the enormously successful "Shell Guide to England". ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hadfield, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hadfield, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hadfield, John on Aziomedia.com
Hadfield, John on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Hadfield, John on Bookcollector.net
Hadfield, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Hadfield, John on Booksliquidation.com
Hadfield, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hadfield, John on C-books.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Chapter1.co.za
Hadfield, John on Cmgbooksandart.com
Hadfield, John on Coasbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hadfield, John on Dunbarbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Easychairbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Goldringbooks.com
Hadfield, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hadfield, John on Jrfinebooks.com
Hadfield, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hadfield, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Hadfield, John on Leonsbookstore.com
Hadfield, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Hadfield, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hadfield, John on Njbonline.com
Hadfield, John on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hadfield, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hadfield, John on Psychobabel.eu
Hadfield, John on Resourcebooks.net
Hadfield, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hadfield, John on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hadfield, John on Rodneysbookstore.com
Hadfield, John on Sandyaco.com
Hadfield, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hadfield, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hadfield, John on Wheenobooks.com
Hadfield, John on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ellwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com