|
|
Hadfield, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hadfield, John A BOOK OF BEAUTY An Anthology of Words and Pictures London Hulton Press Limited 1963 Reprint Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Good+ dust jacket A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. An neat inscription on the first free endpaper. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hadfield, John A BOOK OF BRITAIN An Anthology of Words and Pictures London Hulton Press Limited 1957 Reprint Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Good+ dust jacket A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. A small neat initialed inscription. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hadfield, John A BOOK OF LOVE An Anthology of Words and Pictures London Hulton Press Limited 1958 First Edition Hardcover / Wrapper Very Good in Good dust jacket A very nice copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Some bumping / edge wear to the wrapper with some small closed tears and a little loss to the wrapper at the head of the spine. Price clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film). ; 8vo 7 ¾" - 9 ¾" tall Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hadfield, John Reflections of Country Life Pictures from the Tate Gallery London David & Charles 1986 071538855x / 9780715388556 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A very acceptable copy of this hardback first edition. No wrapper. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no damage to it. Beautiful paintings inside. No inscriptions. ; A Graham Tarrant Book; 24mo 5" - 5 ¾" tall; 48 pages Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hadfield, John (Ed) The Shell Book of English Villages London Michael Joseph 1980 First Edition Cloth & Original Wra Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Pictorial Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. The Shell Book of English Villages; Hadfield, John (ed) : Michael Joseph London 1980. Very Good+ wrapper clean and neat with minor edgewear only. / Very Good+ book. Clean, tidy and neat throughout no particular flaws. 384pp 8vo. Illustrated throughout, partly in colour. A companion volume to the enormously successful "Shell Guide to England". ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hadfield, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hadfield, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hadfield, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Hadfield, John on Aziomedia.com Hadfield, John on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Hadfield, John on Bookcollector.net Hadfield, John on Booksleftbehind.com Hadfield, John on Booksliquidation.com Hadfield, John on Bubbasbookswap.com Hadfield, John on C-books.co.uk Hadfield, John on Chapter1.co.za Hadfield, John on Cmgbooksandart.com Hadfield, John on Coasbooks.com Hadfield, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hadfield, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com Hadfield, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Hadfield, John on Dunbarbooks.com Hadfield, John on Eastleach-book.co.uk Hadfield, John on Easychairbooks.com Hadfield, John on Goldringbooks.com Hadfield, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Hadfield, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hadfield, John on Jrfinebooks.com Hadfield, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Hadfield, John on Ladylisabooks.com Hadfield, John on Leonsbookstore.com Hadfield, John on Leurabooks.com.au Hadfield, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Hadfield, John on Njbonline.com Hadfield, John on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Hadfield, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hadfield, John on Psychobabel.eu
| Hadfield, John on Resourcebooks.net Hadfield, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au Hadfield, John on Robinsrarebooks.com Hadfield, John on Rodneysbookstore.com Hadfield, John on Sandyaco.com Hadfield, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hadfield, John on Studiobookshop.co.uk Hadfield, John on Theglasskey.co.uk Hadfield, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Hadfield, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com Hadfield, John on Used-and-rare-books.com Hadfield, John on Wheenobooks.com Hadfield, John on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|