|
|
Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers London Folio Society 1982 Hardback in Slipcase Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Peter Reddick Very nice copy of the Folio Edition of this work. Reprint (2nd Ed 1982 - 1st published by Folio in 1977). Grey card slipcase. Some darkening and foxing to the edges of the slipcase. The base of the slipcase is particularly foxed. Otherwise clean and strong. The book itself is very clean and tidy. The boards and cloth are spotless. Book has no dirt or damage throughout. Very slight spotting to closed page edges only. Nice copy. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers London The Great Writers library / Marshall Cavendish 1987 First Thus Decorative Cloth Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A very nice copy of this Great Writers Library Edition. Very clean and tidy covers. - Light Brown Faux Leather with an illustration inset to the front board. Gilt titles and decoration to cover and spine. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. Fractional darkening to the closed page edges. This is the facsimile of the 1891 edition. Price: 2.62 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers Oxford Univ Press 1981 Mass Market Paperback Good+ No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? London Trollope Society (Folio Society) 1989 First Thus Cloth Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Phiz The Trollope Society.. Fine. A spotless copy with no dirt to cover or inside. strong, clean and un-bumped. Practically mint. Brown cloth with impressed monogram on front. Black label with gilt titling on spine. 739pp. Introduction by David Skilton. Black and white illustrations. (B4) Price: 13.50 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? London Folio Society 1989 First Thus Cloth Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Phiz Pub: London, The Folio Society, 1989. First Thus 145mm.W X 230mm., xxi, 739pp. Book Fine, red cloth over grey decorated boards with gilt on black spine lettering, grey EPs, TE red. Only flaw is small owners address label and date to front board (hence not mint) As Issued in a Red slipcase in Fine condition. Introduction by David Skilton, 16 illustrations by Llewellyn Thomas. (B4) Price: 12.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? London Folio Society 1990 First Thus Boxed Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Phiz Pub: London, The Folio Society, 1990 Second impression. 145mm.W X 230mm., xxi, 739pp. Book Fine, red cloth over grey decorated boards with gilt on black spine lettering, grey EPs, TE red. As Issued in a Red slipcase in Fine condition. Introduction by David Skilton, 16 illustrations by Llewellyn Thomas. Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? London Panther 1975 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. One of the Pallisers series. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Trollope, Anthony Phineas Finn London Panther 1973 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Part of the Pallisers Series. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Trollope, Anthony Phineas Redux London Panther 1973 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Part of the Pallisers Series. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. Crease to front cover and spine. Book. Owners name to ffep. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Trollope, Anthony The Eustace Diamonds London Panther 1973 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Part of the Pallisers Series. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. Owners name to ffep. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Trollope, Anthony Warden, The Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1994 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Trollope, Anthony; McCormick, John; Uglow, Jennifer S. The Prime Minister London Oxford University Press 1990 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Reasonably clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt - although there is a little. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges and a few foxing spots. Owners name and small name sticker to ffep. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings |